skip navigation

Tryout Results - 2017 Season


8U Teams

Gold (Brett Southworth)
Chaney, Josh
Dodge, Brady
Ezzie, Parker
Freiburger, Charlie
Geraghty, Ryan
Gibson, Zane
Harold, Grant
Lowe, Alex
Miller, Nolan
Southworth, Grant
Zettler, Owen

Black (Matt McConnell)
Allen, Drew
Clifford, Bobby
D'Addario, Mac
Graves, Will
Lester, Davis
Lester, Bennett
McConnell, Max
McConnell, Reid
Monnin, Luke
Nemeth, Matthias
Weaver, Colin


9U Teams

Gold (Matt Szollosi)
Croci, Cameron
Dunlap, Drew
Fahrbach, Drew
Hagkull, Connor
Hardgrove, Luke
Henry, Hayden
Mitchell, Luke
Nichols, Nathan
Pine, Wes
Szollosi, Ross
Scharfenberger, Tommy

Black (Brian McGinty)
Anderson, Sam
Ardelea, Nicholas
Burns, Ben
Duvarney, Xavier
Evangelista, Lucas
Martin, Nicholas
McGinty, Cooper
Moloney, Ciarnan
Orlando, Vince
Petzinger, Andrew
Prati, Gino
Singer, Andrew


10U Teams

Gold (Pat Stephan)
Baumann, Henry
Corna, Zach
Culp, Max
Gierhart, Max
Henry, Connor
Nelson, Luke
Stephan, Kyle
Stock, Mitchell
Swiney, Wally
Ubert, Nick
Vogt, Cole

Black - Lee (Chih Lee)
Adkinson, Sam
Christman, Colton
Dodge, Jackson
Golowin, Drew
Igoe, Mitch
Jackson, Charlie
Lee, Mark
Montero, Aidan
Montero, Andrew
Reitz, Casey
Shockley, Carter
Singer, Matthew

Black - Horsley (Doug Horsley)
Colombo, Jack
Hanks, Max
Harder, Max
Hindley, Connor
Horsley, Kellen
Lorenz, Grayson
Old, Sam
Salsberry, Fisher
Shelton, Jakob

Weber, Zack
Weigman, Cohen
 


11U Teams

Gold (Greg Ubert)
Derr, Drew
Ezzie, Noah
Geraghty, Grant
Hendrix, Ben
Lashutka, Duke
Mankowski, Patrick
Miller, Ryan
Texter, Jack
Thrush, Cal
Ubert, Jack
Zieg, Aiden

Black (Tiger Downey)
Boothby, Conner
Downey, Sam
Duvarney, Leo
Fahrbach, Ethan
Lowe, Jack
Rappolt, Henry
Rappolt, Ted
Scharfenberger, Nicholas
Schoeny, Nate
Young, Liam
Zettler, Henry


12U Teams

Gold (Dave DeWalt)
Christman, Cole
DeWalt, Luke
Glaser, Michael
Hanks, Jacob
Harder, Joey
Newlon, Ryan
Prati, Rocco
Sawyer, Nick
Smith, Garrett
Stratton, Gabriel
Vilardo, Patrick

Black (Steve Leach)
Boggs, Sam
DeLeone, Evan
Garabis, Max
Hart, Reese
Layne, Max

Leach, Stewart
Pabst, Clark
Pinho, Jake
Switzer, Kai
Thrush, Lance
Vaughan, Jake


13U Teams

Gold (Sam Clark)
Ballou, Charlie
Cannon, Sam

Gawel, Owen
Kegler, Kyle
Lashutka, Kuyper
McConnell, Mitchell
Meury, JB
Monnin, Simon
Purcell, Jack
Robins, Max
Schoeny, Goeffrey
Whetsell, Alex

Black (Bryan Rudolph)
Beckman, Scott
Cheung, Sam
Combs, Evan
Dimon, Jacob
Diwik, Jack
Fox, Will
Martin, Daniel
Myers, Ryan
Pritchett, Jake
Pritchett, John
Stevens, Nick
Texter, Sam
Trent, Skylar
Viernes, Kevin


14U Teams

Gold (Tom Marker)
Brewer, Mitchell
Cannon, Tyler
Evans, Jackson
Hendrix, Joe
Jones, Jack
Kalogeras, Tommy
Lindeboom, Charlie
McBeath, Patrick
Orlandini, Brady
Smith, Conor
Stein, David
Vilardo, Philip

Black (Corey Valentino)
Ballenger, Michael
Billman, Mitchell
DeNaeyer, Ethan
Flowers, Jack
Hammer, Tommy
Jackson, Christopher
Jackson, Nicholas
Koch, Keagon
Koffel, Cam
Mizer, Josh
Poor, Jackson
Scott, Colin
Sawyer, William