skip navigation

Upper Arlington Junior Baseball Association

The Upper Arlington Junior Baseball Association is a community based travel baseball club located in Upper Arlington, Ohio, a suburb of Columbus. UAJBA was created to offer our young baseball players the opportunity to develop their skills against the best competition from the Central Ohio area and beyond while aiming to prepare the athletes for the Baseball Program at Upper Arlington High School. Our coaches focus on teaching the fundamentals of baseball and the life lessons of discipline, hard work and sportsmanship. Upper Arlington Baseball has developed a rich tradition as one of the leading programs in the state of Ohio.

 

UAJBA NIT 2019 Game Times for UAJBA Teams

Division Game Time Teams Field
08U - Coach Pitch Division Sat 06/01 9:00 AM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Pickerington Predators Reed Park RR2
08U - Coach Pitch Division Sat 06/01 10:30 AM Jackson County Black Sox vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Reed Park RR2
08U - Coach Pitch Division Sat 06/01 12:00 PM Ohio Thunder Elite vs. Upper Arlington Bears Gold Reed Park RR2
08U - Coach Pitch Division Sat 06/01 3:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Black vs. Ohio Thunder Elite Reed Park RR2
       
09U - Open Division Fri 05/31 6:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Pickerington Predators Northam Park NP3
09U - Open Division Fri 05/31 6:00 PM Pickerington Big Katz vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Northam Park NP1
09U - Open Division Sat 06/01 10:00 AM Southern Ohio Stix vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Northam Park NP1
09U - Open Division Sat 06/01 2:30 PM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Muskingum County Muckdogs Northam Park NP1
       
10U - Open Division Fri 05/31 6:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Black vs. Mid-Ohio Bullets Northam Park NP2
10U - Open Division Sat 06/01 10:00 AM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Buckeye Baseball Club Northam Park NP3
10U - Open Division Sat 06/01 10:00 AM Team Legacy Titans Red vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Northam Park NP2
10U - Open Division Sat 06/01 4:30 PM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Pickerington Predators Northam Park NP2
       
11U - Open Division Fri 05/31 6:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Black vs. Olentangy Stix Black Thompson Park TP3
11U - Open Division Fri 05/31 6:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Worthington Nationals Blue Thompson Park TP4
11U - Open Division Sat 06/01 10:00 AM Upper Arlington Bears Black vs. Legacy Titans Hinkle Thompson Park TP4
11U - Open Division Sat 06/01 12:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. MC Patriots Thompson Park TP4
       
12U - Open Division Sat 06/01 10:00 AM Upper Arlington Bears Black Lee vs. Team Legacy Titans Red Thompson Park TP3
12U - Open Division Sat 06/01 12:00 PM Midwest Marlins Weaver vs. UA Bears Black Edwards Thompson Park TP3
12U - Open Division Sat 06/01 4:30 PM Olentangy Ambush vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Lee Thompson Park TP3
12U - Open Division Sat 06/01 4:30 PM Gahanna Lions Blue vs. UA Bears Black Edwards Thompson Park TP4
       
13U - Open Division Fri 05/31 1:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Westerville Naturals Black Reed Park RR1
13U - Open Division Sat 06/01 8:00 AM Westerville Naturals Orange vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Reed Park RR1
13U - Open Division Sat 06/01 10:30 AM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Triple Crown Royals Barreca Reed Park RR1
13U - Open Division Sat 06/01 1:00 PM Orange Baseball vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Reed Park RR1
       
14U - Open Division Fri 05/31 1:00 PM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Ohio Panthers Upper Arlington High School Field at Tremont UAHS
14U - Open Division Fri 05/31 3:30 PM Mount Vernon Orange Sox vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Whetstone High School WHS
14U - Open Division Sat 06/01 8:00 AM Upper Arlington Bears Gold vs. Midwest Prospects Upper Arlington High School Field at Tremont UAHS
14U - Open Division Sat 06/01 10:30 AM Ohio Dawgs vs. Upper Arlington Bears Black Whetstone High School WHS

Our Sponsors

These fine organizations make what we do possible. Please show your support to these amazing sponsors and thank them for their commitment to our organization.



000 itasca header r0

Congratulations to 12U Black Lee and Casey R

By Christopher Ardelea 05/04/2019, 12:30am EDT

Congratulations to 12U Black Lee and Casey R who 
threw a gem last Tuesday for UA Bears Black - Lee 12U, allowing zero runs and besting NCS Comets Black by a score of 5-0.

UA Bears Black - Lee 12U got on the board in the first inning when Mitch S singled on a 2-2 count, scoring Casey R.

Casey R led the UA Bears Black - Lee 12U to victory on the mound. He surrendered zero runs on four hits over six innings, striking out eight and walking one.

13U Gold wins the Grove City Early Bird

By Christopher Ardelea 05/04/2019, 12:30am EDT

Congratulations 13U Gold for winning the Grove City Early Bird Tournament!

8U Gold wins the Grove City Early Bird

By Christopher Ardelea 05/04/2019, 12:30am EDT

Congratulations 8U Gold for winning the Grove City Early Bird Tournament!


Michael Blevins

President

Phone: 614-657-6213

Stephen Geraghty

Vice President

Phone: 614-580-2822