skip navigation

Tryout Results 2019

8U

Teams will be split after approximately 4 to 6 practices.  More information to follow.

Ballard, Cole
Brown, Pelham
Carkadon, Danny
Carleton, Samuel
Collarm Jackson
Ely, Grant
Fahrbach, Mason
Heublien, Tyler
Miller, Eli
Penrod, William
Pensyl, Connor
Pierce, Dylan
Rappolt, Ben
Saad, Evan
Sampson, Nico
Shockley, Parker
Smith, Kipton
Stutz, Coleman
Theado, Charlie
Walters, Ian
Wilcox, Ryan
Williams, Cruz

Black (7) Gillen
Bednar, Simon
Bisdorf, Freddy
Gillen, Herbie
Jones, Becken
Paxton, Ben
Pierce, Rocco
Rigo, Shepard
Romans, Elie
Secrest, Carson
Tucker, Becket
Zeng, David

 

 

9U

Gold (Lashutka)  
Allen, Drew
Bednar, Myles
Bremer, Henry
Cain, Aidan
Ezzie, Parker
Hunt, Charlie
Lashutka, Drake
Lashutka, Ike
Miller, Nolan
Swiney, Brayden
Zimmerman, Clayton

Black (Clark) 
Albanese, Mike
Ardelea, Eli
Ashley, Duncan
Backes, Oliver
Boyle, Ryan
Clark, Andy
Malatesta, Owen
Orben, Reagan
Romans, Austin
Scott, Blake
Surgenor, Collier

10U

Gold (Southworth)
Josh Chaney
Charlie Freiburger
Will Graves
Grant Harold
Alexander Lowe
Max McConnell
Reid McConnell
Luke Mitchell
Marshall Reinke
Grant Southworth
Owen Zettler

Black (Monnin)
Blake Aschliman
Bobby Clifford
Ryan Geraghty
Zane Gibson
Cole Heublein
Luke Monnin
Matthias Nemeth
Edward Oakley
Collin Short
Andrew Theado
Colin Weaver

11U

Gold (Dunlap)
Ryan Alvis
Sam Anderson
Nicholas Ardelea
Cam Croci
Drew Dunlap
Connor Hagkull
Luke Hardgrove
Hayden Henry
Ciarnan Moloney
Gino Prati
Tommy Scharfenberger

Black (Burleson)
Gunnar Burleson
Nolan Dapore
Xavier Duvarney
Lucas Evangelista
Will Gilmore
Ryan Marks
Nicholas Martin
Andrew Petzinger
Grant Sedlick
Andrew Singer
Luke Straub

12U

Gold (Stephan)
Henry Baumann
Max Culp
Max Gierhart
Luke Nelson
Carter Shockley
Kyle Stephan
Mitchell Stock
Wally Swiney
Cal Thrush
Cole Vogt
James Wilcox

Black (Lee)
Colton Christman
Drew DeNaeyer
Drew Golowin
Connor Henry

Connor Hindley
Mark Lee
Aidan Montero
Andrew Montero
Casey Reitz
Gavin Sauer

Black (Edwards)
Braylen Edwards
Max Hanks
Max Harder
Eli Hattman
Grayson Lorenz
Henry Melragon
William Molnar
Drew Parker
Fisher Salsberry
Jakob Shelton
Cohen Wiegman

13U

Gold (Rudolph)
Boothby, Conner
Downey, Sam
Duvarney, Leo
Ezzie, Noah
Lashutka, Duke
Mankowski, Patrick
Miller, Ryan
Scharfenberger, Nicholas
Stutz, Austin
Texter, Jack
Ubert, Jack
Zieg, Aiden

Black (Cole)
Adams, Ben
Geraghty, Grant
Johnson, Jayden
Kula, Jeremy
Lape, Aiden
Peters, Layne
Short, Sam
Suh, Keaten
Tongol, Samuel
Young, Liam
Zeng, Fred
Zettler, Henry

14U

Gold (Cooper)
Baran, Eddie
DeLeone, Evan
Hanks, Jacob
Harder, Joey
Hart, Reese
Kegler, Kyle
Pabst, Clark
Pinho, Jake
Stratton, Gabriel
Vaughan, Jake
Wilder, Matthew  

Black (Borchert)
Boggs,Samuel  
Garabis, Max
Hagkull, Brady  
Leach, Stewart  
O'Connor, Charlie
Rappolt, Henry
Rappolt, Ted
Smith, Garrett
Switzer, Kai
Thrush, Lance
Williams, Rylen

 

15U/U16

Results pending. Tryouts rescheduled for week of July 9 due to rain.

16U

Results pending. Tryouts rescheduled for week of July 9 due to rain.