skip navigation

Tryout Results 2020

TEAM ACCEPTANCE REGISTRATION LINK

Please click on the following link if your player is listed on a 2020 UAJBA team.  There is a $250 deposit to secure your player's spot on the team.  The fee schedules for each team are posted in the team acceptance registration.  Please complete the team acceptance registration by Friday, July 12 at midnight.  Thank you and congratulations to your player.  

https://uajba.sportngin.com/register/form/803838773

 

 


7U/8U

7U
Ardelea, Samuel

Austin, Jack
Ballard, Klein
Cain, Liam
Carskadon, Torin
Duvarney, Felix
Moloney, Eamon
Pierce, Rocco
Petzinger, Luke
Stutz, Finn
Williams, Deziderio
Winters, Brock

8U
Bednar, Simon   
Bisdorf, Freddy  
Brandenstein, Johnny 
Clark, Calvin   
Coughlin, Payson 
Curry, Hudson
Carskadon, Danny   
DuPont, Joshua
Gambone, Reid      
Gillen, Herbie  
Jones, Brecken
Keeneth, Alexander
Miller, Eli
Paxton, Ben
Piersall, Trey
Rigo, Shepherd
Romans, Ella
Secrest, Carson
Smith, Kiptyn
Snyder, Reid
Tucker, Beckett
Zeng, David    

9U

Gold (Stutz)
Ballard, Cole
Collar, Jackson
Fahrbach, Mason
McLafferty, Rory
Pierce, Dylan
Sampson, Niko
Shockley, Parker
Stutz, Coleman
Theado, Charlie
Walter, Ian
Williams, Cruz

Black (TBD)
Carleton, Sam
Christie, Cole
Clark, Liam
Heublein, Tyler
Penrod, William
Pensyl, Connor
Randles, Sebastian
Rappolt, Ben
Saad, Evan
Turner, Sam
Wilcox, Ryan
Winner, Jake

10U

Gold (Lashutka)
Allen, Drew
Ardelea, Eli
Bednar, Myles
Bremer, Henry
Cain, Aidan
Ezzie, Parker
Hunt, Charlie
Lashutka, Drake
Lashutka, Ike
Miller, Nolan
Zimmerman, Clayton

Black (Tucker)
Albanese, Michael
Ashley, Duncan
Boyle, Ryan
Clark, Andy
Jack, Wesley
Orben, Reagan
Romans, Austin
Scott, Blake
Surgenor, Collier
Swiney, Brayden
Tucker, Jack

11U

Gold (McConnell)
Clifford, Bobby
Freiburger, Charlie
Gibson, Zane
Harold, Grant
Keyhoe, Seth
McConnell, Max
Mitchell, Luke
Monnin, Luke
Nemeth, Mathias
Reinke, Marshall
Short, Colin

Black (Geraghty)
Aschliman, Blake
Chaney, Josh
Dodge, Beckett
Geraghty, Ryan
Heublein, Cole
Lester, Bennett
Lester, Davis
Mancini, Tore
Oakley, Edward

Theado, Drew
Weaver, Colin

12U

Gold (Dunlap)
Alvis, Ryan
Anderson, Sam
Ardelea, Nicholas
Croci, Cameron
Dunlap, Drew
Gilmore, Will
Hagkull, Connor
Hardgrove, Luke
Moloney, Ciarnan
Prati, Gino
Scharfenberger, Tommy


Black (Burleson)
Boyle, Jack
Burleson, Gunnar
Dapore, Nolan
Duvarney, Xavier
Evangelista, Lucas
Joly, Aiden
Marks, Ryan
McGinty, Cooper
Motoyama, Kai
Petzinger, Andrew
Sedlick, Grant
Straub, Luke

13U

Gold (Stephan)
Baumann, Henry
Culp, Max
Gierhart, Max
Lee, Mark
Montero, Andrew
Nelson, Luke
Reitz, Casey
Shockley, Carter
Stephen, Kyle
Stock, Mitchell
Thrush,Cal
Vogt, Cole
Wilcox, James

Black (TBD)
Denaeyer, Drew
Edwards,  Braylen
Golowin, Drew
Hanks, Max
Harder, Max
Henry, Connor
Hindley, Connor
Love, Jacob
Macaluso, Brayden
Montero, Aiden
Parker, Andrew
Salsberry, Fisher
Sauer, Gavin
Zuczek, Ben

14U

Gold (Cole)
Boothby, Conner
Derr, Drew
Downey, Sam
Ezzie, Noah
Kula, Jeremy
Mankowski, Pat
Miller, Ryan
Peters, Layne
Stutz, Austin
Texter, Jack
Tongol, Sam
Ubert, Jack
Zettler, Henry

Black (Ring)
Adams, Ben
Alaudini, Drew
Bernard, Preston
Duvarney, Leo
Geraghty, Grant
Hendrix, Ben
Johnson, Jayden
Knape, Cole
Shafer, Jake
Short, Sam
Suh, Keaton
Young, Liam
Zieg, Aiden

15U

Baran, Eddie
Boggs, Samuel
Deleone, Evan
Fahrbach, Ethan
Hagkull, Brady
Hanks, Jacob
Harder, Joey
Hart, Reese
Keen, Ethan
Kyle, Kegler
O'Connor, Charlie
Pabst, Clark
Pinho, Jacob
Prati, Rocco
Rappolt, Henry
Rappolt, Ted
Ray, Patrick
Ross, Nathan
Smith, Garrett
Stratton, Gabriel
Thrush, Lance
Vaughan, Jake
Wilder, Matthew

17U

Pending