skip navigation

Tryout Results 2021

7U

Coach- Bobby Miller
Hunter Backes
Cole Boe
Grayson Chips
Jay Frick
Everette Grote
Jett Kline
Sam Lanhart
Jackson Miller
Jack Rogers
Luke Spisaki
Miles Veberroth

8U

GOLD
Coach- Judd Ballard
Klein Ballard
Liam Cain
Torin Carskadon
Leo Favara
Thomas Hunt
Beck Old
Rocco Pierce
Tucker Stafford
Finn Stutz
Dez Williams
Brock Winters

BLACK
Coach- John Petzinger
Sam Ardelea
Jack Austin
Noah Betz
Graham Boyden
Felix Duvarney
Johnny Gillen
Henry Gray
Matthew Koontz
Luke Petzinger
Zack Stucke
Cooper White

9U

GOLD
Coach- Nate Smith
Simon Bednar
Freddy Bisdorf
Danny Carskadon
Calvin Clark
Reid Gambone
Brecken Jones
Eli Miller
Payson Coughlin
Carson Secrest
Kiptyn Smith
David Zeng

BLACK
Coach- Drew Piersall
Lucas Boe
Johnny Brandenstein
Hudson Curry
Josh Dupont
Herbie Gillen
Alex Keeneth
Ben Paxton
Trey Piersall
Shep Rigo
Ella Romans
Reid Snyder

10U

GOLD
Coach - Rob Stutz
Cole Ballard
Liam Clark
Jackson Collar
Mason Fahrback
Rory McLafferty
Dylan Pierce
Niko Sampson
Parker Shockley
Coleman Stutz
Charlie Theado
Cruz Williams

BLACK
Coach - Jason Turner
Samuel Carleton
Tyler Heublein
Charlie Pacanovsky
William Penrod
Connor Pensyl
Sebastian Randles
Ben Rappolt
Evan Saad
Samuel Turner
Ian Walter
Ryan Wilcox
Jake Winner

11U

GOLD
Coach- Nick Lashutka
Drew Allen
Eli Ardelea
Myles Bednar
Henry Bremer
Aidan Cain
Parker Ezzie
Charlie Hunt
Drake Lashutka
Ike Lashutka
Nolan Miller
Clayton Zimmerman

BLACK
Coach- Dan Nicol
Mike Albanese
Hudson Belair
Ryan Boyle
Evan Degenhart
Wesley Jack
Conor Murray
Vance Nicol
Austin Romans
Blake Scott
Jordan Starr-Johns
Brayden Swiney
Riley Reitz

12U

Coach - Matthew McConnell
Bobby Clifford
Charlie Freiburger
Zane Gibson
Grant Harold
Seth Keyhoe
Max McConnell
Luke Mitchell
Luke Monnin
Matthias Nemeth
Marshall Reinke
Colin Short

Coach - Rusty Orben
Blake Baumgartner
Brant Berg
James Berg
Adam Burke
Beckett Dodge
William Donohue
Charlie Henry
Lucas Johnson
Bennett Lester
Davis Lester
Reagan Orben

Coach - Steve Geraghty
Luke Agbunag
Blake Aschliman
Josh Chaney
Ryan Geraghty
Cole Heublein
Tore Mancini
Luca Mancini
Ethan Mouser
Edward Oakley
Drew Theado
Colin Weaver

13U

GOLD
Coaches- Doug Dunlap, Dan Ewing & Justin Prati
Ryan Alvis
Sam Anderson
Nicholas Ardelea
Jack Boyle
Drew Dunlap
Andrew Fahrbach
Will Gilmore
Connor Hagkull
Hayden Henry
Oliver Hulse
Alex McMahon
Ciarnan Moloney
Gino Prati

BLACK
Coaches- Jon Borchert & Owen Rose
Jonas Brown
Gunnar Burleson
Cameron Croci
Nolan Dapore
Xavier Duvarney
Lucas Evangelista
Luke Hardgrove
Aiden Joly
Ryan Marks
Grady McLafferty
Kai Motoyama
Andrew Petzinger
Wes Pine
Grant Sedlick

14U

GOLD
Coaches- Joe Juza, Matt Miles & Mike Shcharber
Max Culp
Drew DeNaeyer
Max Gierhart
Drew Golowin
Connor Hindley
Mark Lee
Andrew Montero
Luke Nelson
Casey Reitz
Kyle Stephan
Cal Thrush
Cole Vogt
James Wilcox

BLACK
Coaches- Noah Ring
Henry Bauman
Braylen Edwards
Max Hanks
Connor Henry
Christian Joly
Jacob Love
Brayden Macaluso
Aidan Montero
Fisher Salsberry
Gavin Sauer
Mitch Stock
Ben Zuczek